; ;

committees

SYLVIA NOURY
Co-Chair, Freshfields,
Partner
SAMANTHA BAKSTAD
Co-Chair, BP,
Legal Counsel
ADEDOYIN RHODES-VIVOUR
Doyin Rhodes-Vivour & Co,
managing Partner
ALICE FREMUTH-WOLF
Vienna International Arbitration Centre, Deputy Secretary General
ALISON PEARSALL
Veolia, Attorney
AMANI KHALIFA
Freshfields, Counsel
ANA CAROLINA WEBER
Eizirik Advogados, Partner
ANNA-MARIA TAMMINEN
Hannes Snellman, Partner
ANNETTE MAGNUSSON
Arbitration Institute of the Stockholm Chamber of Commerce, Secretary General
BEATRIZ SAIZ MARTI
ENEL, LEGAL COUNSEL
BORIS KASOLOWSKY
Freshfields, Partner
BRENDA HORRIGAN
HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS, PARTNER
CAMILLA PERERA DE WIT
NETHERLANDS ARBITRATION INSTITUTE, SECRETARY GENERAL
CAROLINE DUCLERCQ
Medici Law, Partner
CAROLINE RICHARD
Freshfields, Partner
CECILIA CARRARA
Legance, Partner
CHIANN BAO
Independent Arbitrator
CLAUDIA FRUTOS-PETERSON
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Molse,  Partner
DANA MACGRATH
Omni Bridgeway, Investment Manager and Legal Counsel
DEVA VILLANUA GOMEZ
Armesto & Asociados, Partner
DIANA DROULERS
ARBITRATION CENTRE OF THE CARACAS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE, DIRECTOR
EMILIA ONYEMA
SOAS
FRANCESCA MAZZA
German Institution of Arbitration, Secretary General
GABRIELLE NATER-BASS
Homburger, Partner
GISELE STEPHENS-CHU
Freshfields, Counsel
HEIDI MERIKALLA-TEIR
Merilampi, Managing Partner
HUGH MEIGHEN
Borden Ladner Gervais, Partner
JACOMIJN VAN HAERSOLTE-VAN HOF
LCIA, Director General
JANE DAVIES EVANS
3VB, barrister
JAVIER ROBALINO ORELLANA
Ferrere, Partner
JO DELANEY
Baker Mackenzie, Partner
JULIET BLANCH
Independent Arbitrator
Katherine González Arrocha
The ICC International Court of Arbitration, Director
KELLY HERRERA
ConocoPhillips, Senior Counsel
LAURENCE KIFFER
Independent Arbitrator and mediator
Lucía Olavarría
Estudio Echecopar, Associate
LUCY GREENWOOD
Independent Arbitrator
LUCY MARTINEZ
Independent arbitrator
LUIS ENRIQUE GRAHAM
Hogan Lovells, Partner
MACARENA LETELIER
Santiago Arbitration and Mediation Centre, Executive Director
MARIA BEATRICE DELI
Italian Association for Arbitration, Secretary General
MATTHEW WEINEGER QC
Linklaters, Partner
MAY TAI
Herbert Smith Freehills, Partner
MILENA DJORDJEVIC
University of Belgrade, Professor
MIREZE PHILIPPE
The ICC International Court of Arbitration, Special Counsel
NAYLA COMAIR-OBEID
Obeid Law Firm, Founding Partner
NICK LINGARD
Freshfields, Partner
NOIANA MARIGO
Freshfields, Partner
NORADÈLE RADJAI
Lalive, Partner
OLENA PEREPELYNSKA
Integrites Kiev, Partner
PAOLO DI GIOVANNI
Bonelli Erede, Partner
PATRIZIA NETAL
Knoetzl, Partner
SAMAA HARIDI
Hogan Lovells, Partner
SHERINA PETIT
Norton Rose Fulbright, Partner
SITPAH SELVERATNAM
Tommy Thomas, Consultant
TOM SPRANGE QC
King & Spalding, Partner
TORSTEN LORCHER
CMS Cologne, Partner
WENDY MILES
Debevoise, Partner
Samantha Bakstad (co-chair)
BP
UK
Sylvia Noury (co-chair)
Freshfields
UK
Kelly Herrera
CoP
US
Dana MacGrath
Omni Bridgeway
US
Alison Pearsall
Veolia
France
Beatriz Saiz Marti
Enel
Italy
Kate Wilford
Anglo
UK
Patrizia Masselli
Barclays
UK
Thomas Wright Jr
Coty
UK
Gwendoline Brooker
Total
France
Nav Juty
AECOM
Arjun Agarwal
Chevron
US
Giulia Previti
Burford Capital
US
Yasmin Mohammed
Vannin Capital
London
Sapfo Constantatos
Standard Chartered Bank
UK
Karl Hennessee
Airbus
France
Sarah Walsh
Shell
UK
Argentina
Jimena Vega Olmos
Consejera jurídica
Junta Directiva, Banco de la Nación Argentina
Julio César Rivera
Socio
Rivera y Asociados
Bolivia
Lindsay Sykes
Socia
Ferrere
Alejandra Guevara
Asociada
Guevara & Gutiérrez
Brasil
Gláucia M Coelho
Socia
Machado Meyer
Valeria Galíndez
Counsel / Head of International Arbitration in Sao Paulo
Uría Menéndez
Ana Carolina Weber
Socia
Eizirik Advogados
Chile
Daniela Pérez
Asociada
Bofill Mir & Álvarez Jana
Macarena Letelier
Directora Ejecutiva - Secretaria General
Centro de Arbitraje y Mediación de la Cámara de Comercio de Santiago
Colombia
Claudia Benavides Galvis
Socia
Baker & McKenzie
Luis Alfredo Barragán
Socio
Brigard & Urrutia
Costa Rica
Carolina Muñoz
Socia
Dentons Muñoz
República Dominicana
Fabiola Medina Garnes
Socia
Medina Garrigó Abogados
Marcos Peña
Socio
Jiménez Cruz Peña
Ecuador
Javier Robalino Orellana
Socio
Ferrere
Catalina Hernández
Directora
Cámara de Comercio de Quito
El Salvador
Reynaldo Herrera
Director
Centro de Mediación y Arbitraje, Cámara de Comercio
Guatemala
Paulina Rodríguez
Asociada
Consortium Legal
Honduras
México
Gabriela Álvarez-Ávila
Socia
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle
Luis Enrique Graham
Socio
Hogan Lovells
Miami
Harout Samra
Asociado
DLA Piper
Cristina Cárdenas
Socia
Reed Smith
Nicaragua
Fabiola Urbina Sotomayor
Asociada
Alvarado y Asociados
Noelia Espinales
Árbitro
Panamá
Katherine González Arrocha
Directora, Oficina Regional para Las Américas
Corte Internacional de Arbitraje – CCI
Cristina López
Socia
Lovill
Paraguay
Raul Pereira
Asociada Senior
Ferrere
José Antonio Moreno Rodríguez
Fundador
ALTRA Legal
Perú
Carlos Soto
Consejo Consultivo
Instituto Peruano de Arbitraje
Lucía Olavarría
Asesora jurídica
Ministerio de Energía y Minas
Rafael Sánchez
Presidente Ejecutivo
Instituto Peruano de Arbitraje
Uruguay
Sandra González
Socia
Ferrere
Mercedes Jiménez de Aréchaga
Counsel
Guyer & Regules
Venezuela
Diana Droulers
Directora
Centro de Arbitraje de la Cámara de Comercio de Caracas
Eugenio Hernández-Bretón
Socio
Baker & McKenzie
Washington, DC
Claudia Frutos-Peterson
Socia
Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP
Gonzalo Flores
Secretario General Adjunto
CIADI
Sherina Petit
Partner Norton Rose Fulbright
Neena Gupta
General counsel of the InterGlobe Group
Arnaz Kotwal
Associate vice president of the Taj Group
Abhijit Mukhopadhyay
General counsel of the Hinduja Group
Nakul Dewan
Barrister at 20 Essex Street and advocate in Delhi
Neeti Sachdeva
Secretary general of the Mumbai Centre for International Arbitration
Pallavi Schroff
Managing partner at Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas
Vaibhavi Nanavati
Vaibhavi Nanavati
Partner at Nanavati & Nanavati, Ahmedabad
Kosturi Ghosh
Partner at Trilegal in Bangalore
Nosherwan Vakil
Advocate in Mumbai
Vasanti Selvaratnam QC
Barrister in London
Adedoyin Rhodes-Vivour
(Co-chair)
Doyin Rhodes-Vivour & Co
Nigeria
Amani Khalifa (Co-chair)
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
UAE, Egypt
Itweva Nogueira
In Sociedade de Advogados
Angola
Dr. Sylvie Bebohi Ebongo
APAA Association for the Promotion of Arbitration in Africa
Cameroon
Leyou Tameru
i-Arb Africa
Ethiopia
Terry Mwango
Bowmans
Kenya
Madeleine Kimei
ICC Court Member
Member of ICC Africa Commission
Tanzania
Jacqueline Lule
Bowmans
Uganda
Ismail Selim
Cairo Regional Centre for International Commercial Arbitration
Egypt
Abayomi Okubote
Association of Young Arbitrators 
Nigeria
Aurelia Kamga
IDC/ICL Institut de Droit Communautaire
Cameroon
Mercy Okiro
ICC YAF Representative, Africa Middle East and Turkey/ Association of Young Arbitrators
Kenya
Folake Sadiq
Lagos Bus Services
Nigeria
Gisele Stephens-Chu
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
France
Ozioma Izuora
Ozioma Izuora & Co
Nigeria
Emilia Onyema
SOAS, University of London
UK
Samaa Haridi
Hogan Lovells US LLP
US, Egypt
Mohamed Abayazid
Abouyazid & Abdelrahman
Djibouti
Ilham Kabbouri
Hogan Lovells
Morocco
Wairimu Karanja
Wairimu & Co
Kenya
Esine Okudzeto
Sena Chambers
Ghana
Khawla Ezatagui
LCICA
Libya
Njeri Kariuki
Njeri Kariuki Advocate
Kenya
Natasha Bahary Paray
ENSafrica
Mauritius
Secretary to the ASC: Stephanie Mbonu (Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP (London))
Sofia Klot
(Co-chair)
Senior Associate, Freshfields
US, Latin America
Maguelonne de Brugiere
(Co-chair)
Senior Associate,
Herbert Smith Freehills
UK
Louise Barber
(Secretary)
Senior Associate,
Herbert Smith Freehills
UK
Marta García Bel
(Secretary)
Associate, Freshfields
US, Spain & Italy
Fabiana de Cerqueira Leite
Senior Associate, Eleonora Coelho
Brazil
Sara Nadeau Seguin
Counsel, Teynier Pic
Canada
Catalina Amenábar Valenzuela
Associate / Young Arbitrator, PPU / Santiago CAM
Chile
Jiaying (Angela) Yan
Associate, Zhong Lun Law Firm
China
Diana Correa
Founding Partner & Arbitrator / Professor, Diana Correa International / Externado University
Colombia
Gabriele Ruscalla
Counsel, ICC
France
Isabel San Martin
Associate, King & Spalding
France
Caroline Croft
Associate / Fellow, Squire Patton Boggs / QMUL
France
Olga Hamama
Founder and Partner / Arbitrator, V29 Legal
Germany
Eliza Jiang
Senior Associate, Fangda
Hong Kong
Namrata Shah
Principal Associate, Rashmikant and Partners
India
Yoko Maeda
Partner, City Yuwa
Japan
Mirjam Trouw
Deputy Administrator, Nederlands Arbitrage Instituut
Netherlands
Abayomi Okubote
Senior Associate / PhD candidate, Olaniwun Ajayi LP / Queens University
Nigeria
Diana Gárate
Senior Manager, EY
Arbitral Women Representative for Peru, Arbitrator Intelligence Ambassador for Peru
Peru
Hye Sung KIM
Attorney, Kim & Chang
South Korea
Krystle Baptista
Arbitrator, Krystle Baptista International Law and Arbitration
Spain
Shirin Saif
Partner-elect, Roschier
Sweden
Catherine Kunz
Partner, Lalive
Switzerland
Michele Potestà
Counsel & Arbitrator / Senior Researcher / Adjunct Professor, Levy Kaufmann Kohler / CIDS / MIDS
Switzerland
Anna Wren
Senior Associate, Herbert Smith Freehills
UAE
Sally Kotb
Counsel, Baker & McKenzie Habib Al Mulla
UAE
Oksana Karel
Counsel / Attorney-at-law, Arzinger
Ukraine
Wing Shek
Senior Counsel, LCIA
UK
Elizabeth Chan
Associate, Three Crowns
UK
Lindsay Gastrell
Senior Counsel / Adjunct Professorial Lecturer, Arbitration Chambers / American University
US
Kabir Duggal
Senior Associate / Arbitrator / Lecturer-in-Law, Arnold & Porter / Columbia Law School
US
Rekha Rangachari
Executive Director, New York International Arbitration Center
US